?

Log in

 
 
24 December 2010 @ 09:54 pm
Hey! Say! JUMP and NYC Performances on MS Super Live!  

MERRY CHRISTMAS, MINNA! :D
Mika-chan's Christmas present for everyone! :)


Hey! Say! JUMP performs Hitomi no Screen. Plus! Nakayama Yuma's special appearance, followed by NYC's performance of Yoku Asobi Yoku Manabe. After which, JUMP performs Arigatou~ Sekai no Doko ni Itemo in the last part.

(biased)Yuri's super kawaii here!
Well sorry for being biased. >:)
I was shocked when Yuma appeared all of a sudden! It made me squeal. HAHA. :D


One video for all three performances. ENJOY! :D

 
**Download links: 
.avi
(270Mb) | .001 .002
.mp4 
(170Mb) | here
password: happyholidays

NOTE:
The video is in .mp4 format. I'm still converting it into .avi format. I'll upload the converted file as soon as it is finished.
EDIT#1: Converted! I'm currently uploading the .avi file on MF. But since the file is large, it might take a while. But please do wait for it. ^__^
EDIT#2: The .avi file has been successfully uploaded to MF! XD The links are posted above. :)
MF links ONLY. If I have time later on, I MIGHT upload it to MU. But if there's someone out there who's very kind to help me with uploading the files to MU, then that'd be great! Just tell me if you're willing to do so.
I'll update this post as soon as the .avi file is uploaded. Matte ne? :)

Comments are very much appreciated and loved.

 
 
Current Mood: energeticenergetic
Current Music: Arigatou~ Sekai no Doko ni Itemo ♫♫
 
 
 
Vaikuramujii on December 24th, 2010 01:57 pm (UTC)
ahahaha XD i just download it as well <3
Mika-chanmikaaa_yamachii on December 24th, 2010 03:30 pm (UTC)
HAHAHA. :D
So nice! It's Christmas Eve yet here we are, still @ lj, fangirling our idols. Hahahaha XD
Ooh btw, Merry Christmas, Vai-chan! Daisuki~ ♥
*hugs*
(no subject) - kuramujii on December 24th, 2010 06:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jann_1994 on December 25th, 2010 05:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mikaaa_yamachii on December 26th, 2010 03:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
airi_x001 on December 24th, 2010 02:08 pm (UTC)
Thank you *0*/♥
Mika-chanmikaaa_yamachii on December 24th, 2010 02:12 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! :))
gokutrunkgokutrunk on December 24th, 2010 02:08 pm (UTC)
thanks for sharing ... merry x-mas !!!
Mika-chanmikaaa_yamachii on December 24th, 2010 02:15 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! Enjoy! And Merry Christmas too! :)
(Deleted comment)
Mika-chanmikaaa_yamachii on December 24th, 2010 02:16 pm (UTC)
Nah. It's okay. Enjoy the perfomances! :D
calhsdbcalhsdb on December 24th, 2010 02:16 pm (UTC)
thank u for sharing~~~ best Christmas present~~ =]
Mailihuen on December 24th, 2010 02:16 pm (UTC)
thanks :)
ai_za: sleepyai_za on December 24th, 2010 02:16 pm (UTC)
Thank you ooppps Terima kasih (^o^)
You're so fast! Saiko desu.
Happy holiday to you. Hope you enjoy your holiday happily
Mika-chanmikaaa_yamachii on December 24th, 2010 02:22 pm (UTC)
Walang anuman po!
~You're welcome! in Filipino :)
Happy holidays to you too! :D
(no subject) - ai_za on December 24th, 2010 02:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mikaaa_yamachii on December 24th, 2010 02:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Eri Sawachikaerisawachika on December 24th, 2010 02:18 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Taking ^^
Mika-chanmikaaa_yamachii on December 24th, 2010 03:32 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! ENJOY! ^^
miikomiiko96 on December 24th, 2010 02:21 pm (UTC)
Thanx~
Mika-chanmikaaa_yamachii on December 24th, 2010 03:31 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! :D
hatty2008hatty2008 on December 24th, 2010 02:24 pm (UTC)
Thanks XD and merry christmas to you too~!
dewnews: yumadewnews on December 24th, 2010 02:31 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much for sharing.
サキ☆shiroikazex on December 24th, 2010 02:33 pm (UTC)
thanks for sharing :D
Katrinakatrinalacson on December 24th, 2010 02:33 pm (UTC)
OMG!!!!
thank you for this Christmas gift!!!!^o^
I'll wait for the .avi....
^o^
Thank you so much and Merry Christmas.....^o^
Mika-chanmikaaa_yamachii on December 24th, 2010 06:42 pm (UTC)
HELLO! The .avi download link has been posted. Please do enjoy watching and Merry Christmas! :D
(no subject) - katrinalacson on December 24th, 2010 08:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mikaaa_yamachii on December 26th, 2010 03:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - katrinalacson on December 26th, 2010 05:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mikaaa_yamachii on December 26th, 2010 03:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - katrinalacson on December 26th, 2010 05:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
englais_belleenglais_belle on December 24th, 2010 02:36 pm (UTC)
thank you very much for the links.

Yuri so kawaii ne...

Merry Christmas. ^^
Mika-chanmikaaa_yamachii on December 24th, 2010 03:28 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! :)
Merry Christmas to you too! :3
And yes! Chii's very kawaii~~ ^^
Викараvikara_k on December 24th, 2010 02:45 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! And merry x-mas!
Mika-chanmikaaa_yamachii on December 24th, 2010 03:29 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! And Merry Christmas to you too! :3
umitaumita on December 24th, 2010 02:57 pm (UTC)
thank youu!

yeah chii looked cute ne~ :D
Mika-chanmikaaa_yamachii on December 24th, 2010 03:27 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! :)

VERY CUTE Lol! Sorry~ I'm so biased~ (>__<)
Haha! Anyway, Merry Christmas! :D
(no subject) - umita on December 28th, 2010 06:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
kkad09kkad09 on December 24th, 2010 03:09 pm (UTC)
Aww, thank you so much! :X

Merry Christmas ne!!!!! *hugs*
Mika-chanmikaaa_yamachii on December 24th, 2010 03:27 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! :)
Merry Christmas to you too! *hugs back*
yuirinyuirin on December 24th, 2010 03:13 pm (UTC)
Thank you~

and Merry Christmas ^^
Mika-chanmikaaa_yamachii on December 24th, 2010 03:26 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! And Merry Christmas to you too! ^^
shonya chan: sho pamfu OPbunnyrapper on December 24th, 2010 03:21 pm (UTC)
many thanks <333
*hugs*
Mika-chanmikaaa_yamachii on December 24th, 2010 03:26 pm (UTC)
you're welcome! :3
*hugs back*
And oh! Merry Christmas! :D
zouterzouter on December 24th, 2010 03:23 pm (UTC)
Thank you~
Mika-chanmikaaa_yamachii on December 24th, 2010 03:24 pm (UTC)
You're welcome~ :D
ny_piranhany_piranha on December 24th, 2010 03:23 pm (UTC)
how fast!! xD! lobve you! taking this ok?? THANK YOU SO MUCH and MERRY CHRISTMAS!!
Mika-chanmikaaa_yamachii on December 24th, 2010 03:25 pm (UTC)
Sure! I would be happy if you'd take it! :3
Merry Christmas to you too! ENJOY! :))
hime_cwaaaan: arigatouhime_cwaaaan on December 24th, 2010 03:24 pm (UTC)
thank you for sharing <3
Mika-chanmikaaa_yamachii on December 24th, 2010 03:25 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! :D
reyahh321reyahh321 on December 24th, 2010 03:28 pm (UTC)
thank you! merikuri!
Mika-chanmikaaa_yamachii on December 24th, 2010 03:31 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! :D
Meri kurisumasu to you too! :3
leisypeisyleisypeisy on December 24th, 2010 03:31 pm (UTC)
thank uuuu
Mika-chanmikaaa_yamachii on December 24th, 2010 03:32 pm (UTC)
you're welcome! :D
kontrayenkontrayen on December 24th, 2010 03:35 pm (UTC)
Thank you! and you a Merry Christmas!
Mika-chanmikaaa_yamachii on December 24th, 2010 03:37 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! Merry Christmas to you too! :3